112 Decker Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $423,195
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Decker Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $385,049, approximately $224 per square foot. 112 Decker Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
White Christopher J and The James C White Irrevocable
Bought by
Bartoo Carolyn White and Bartoo David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,825
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
White James C
Bought by
White Christopher J and James C White Irrevocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
White James C and White Jeannine A
Bought by
White James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartoo Carolyn White | $250,000 | None Available | |
| White Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| White James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartoo Carolyn White | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $370,500 | $75,100 | $295,400 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $36 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $70,900 | $15,100 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map