112 Deer Path Kennett Square, PA 19348
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $728,848, approximately $270 per square foot. 112 Deer Path is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillendale Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Andrew and Shaw Lynne C
Bought by
Oehler Lance and Oehler Sesilie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,858
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$632,990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oehler Lance | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oehler Lance | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Oehler Lance | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,357 | $219,960 | $69,260 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $8,357 | $219,960 | $69,260 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $8,088 | $219,960 | $69,260 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $7,919 | $219,960 | $69,260 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $7,723 | $219,960 | $69,260 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | $219,960 | $69,260 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $7,560 | $219,960 | $69,260 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $6,744 | $196,810 | $69,260 | $127,550 |
| 2017 | $6,603 | $196,810 | $69,260 | $127,550 |
| 2016 | $691 | $196,810 | $69,260 | $127,550 |
| 2015 | $691 | $196,810 | $69,260 | $127,550 |
| 2014 | $691 | $196,810 | $69,260 | $127,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map