109 Deer Path Kennett Square, PA 19348
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $649,491, approximately $292 per square foot. 109 Deer Path is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillendale Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Snook William L and Snook Charlotte H
Bought by
Castilow Myers Gregory Charles and Castilow Myers Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,746
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$621,745
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castilow Myers Gregory Charles | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castilow Myers Gregory Charles | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2024 | $7,309 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2023 | $7,074 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2021 | $6,755 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2020 | $6,737 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2019 | $6,612 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2017 | $6,454 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2016 | $763 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2015 | $763 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
| 2014 | $763 | $192,380 | $60,110 | $132,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map