108 Deer Path Kennett Square, PA 19348
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $638,384, approximately $393 per square foot. 108 Deer Path is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillendale Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Kaffenberger Hartmut A and Kaffenberger Elke D
Bought by
Kaffenberger Hartmut A and Kaffenberger Elke D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaffenberger Hartmut A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,817 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2024 | $5,817 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2017 | $5,137 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2016 | $607 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2015 | $607 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
| 2014 | $607 | $153,120 | $60,110 | $93,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map