93 Deer Path Kennett Square, PA 19348
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $662,939, approximately $290 per square foot. 93 Deer Path is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillendale Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Mccoy John F
Bought by
Matafias George and Matafias Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,450
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Mccoy John F and Mccoy Dorothy M
Bought by
Mccoy John F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matafias George | $235,600 | -- | |
| Mccoy John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matafias George | $188,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2024 | $7,177 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2023 | $6,946 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2022 | $6,801 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2021 | $6,632 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2020 | $6,615 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2018 | $6,473 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2017 | $6,337 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2016 | $749 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2015 | $749 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
| 2014 | $749 | $188,900 | $60,110 | $128,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map