112 Devon Ln Naperville, IL 60540
Huntington Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,774 - $730,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Devon Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $675,444, approximately $302 per square foot. 112 Devon Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2013
Sold by
Allen Lance and Allen Nicole
Bought by
Allen Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Harrington Hilary C and Harrington James M
Bought by
Allen Lance and Allen Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Harrington James M and Harrington Hilary
Bought by
Harrington Hilary C and Harrington James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Nicole | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Allen Lance | $319,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Harrington Hilary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Lance | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,693 | $182,554 | $86,089 | $96,465 |
| 2023 | $10,306 | $166,610 | $78,570 | $88,040 |
| 2022 | $9,736 | $156,440 | $73,770 | $82,670 |
| 2021 | $9,381 | $150,520 | $70,980 | $79,540 |
| 2020 | $9,181 | $147,810 | $69,700 | $78,110 |
| 2019 | $8,913 | $141,420 | $66,690 | $74,730 |
| 2018 | $8,733 | $138,640 | $65,380 | $73,260 |
| 2017 | $8,557 | $133,960 | $63,170 | $70,790 |
| 2016 | $8,386 | $129,120 | $60,890 | $68,230 |
| 2015 | $8,098 | $121,590 | $57,340 | $64,250 |
| 2014 | $7,943 | $115,800 | $54,610 | $61,190 |
| 2013 | $7,823 | $116,080 | $54,740 | $61,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map