112 Duff St Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated payment $1,312/month
About This Home
Set in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a functional split-bedroom layout and bright, open living spaces. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and flows into the main living and dining areas. Primary suite includes a private bath with double sinks, a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy a spacious 0.30-acre lot with a back deck and a large shed for additional storage or projects.
Listing Agent
Top Brokerage LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-573-3021 License #273472 Listed on: 04/02/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,404 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 196597
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $170,980 | $15,000 | $155,980 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $170,980 | $15,000 | $155,980 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $170,980 | $15,000 | $155,980 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $79,300 | $10,000 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $79,300 | $10,000 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $79,300 | $10,000 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $749 | $55,300 | $10,800 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $749 | $55,300 | $10,800 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $743 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $906 | $68,404 | $13,500 | $54,904 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | +15.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Sold | $187,000 | +3.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2022 04/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2022 04/02/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | +99.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Sold | $90,000 | -14.2% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -8.8% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -0.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | For Sale | $115,500 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Price Changed | $115,500 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4364467
- 106 E Spencer Ave
- 2606 E Spencer Ave
- 2327 Sunset Dr
- 2508 Lynn Dr
- 2510 Middleton Dr
- 5207 Sunriver Rd
- 977 Joselynn Dr
- 1907 Alpine Ln
- 2431 Lynn Dr
- 1514 N Franklin St
- 2507 Leroy Ave
- 2516 Judith Ave
- 2621 Sherry Ln
- 2825 E Long Ave
- 000 Elizabeth Dr
- 1055 Wellman St
- 1043 Wellman St
- 2605 Lowell Rd
- 1011 Wellman St
- 2509 Georgemont Ct
- 53 Rex Ave
- 1056 Joselynn Dr
- 1048 Joselynn Dr
- 3228 Denali Ct
- 4345 Stone Mountain Dr
- 4384 Stone Mountain Dr
- 1033 Kings Mountain Ln
- 2417 E Ozark Ave Unit 415 Royal St
- 1800 Windy Willow Ln
- 1708 N New Hope Rd
- 1512 Summer View Ln
- 1912 Gum St
- 1536 Eastway Dr
- 1907 E Elm St
- 1850 Yellowstone Ct
- 1900 E Ozark Ave
- 1808 Hemlock Ave
- 1116 Lower Dallas Hwy
- 1502 Duncan Dr
- 2078 Keith Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.