112 E 1st St Sumner, IA 50674
Estimated Value: $64,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,042
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 1st St, Sumner, IA 50674 and is currently priced at $64,000, approximately $15 per square foot. 112 E 1st St is a home located in Bremer County with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School, Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School, and Sumner-Fredericksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Walvatne Steven and Walvatne Kathy
Bought by
S & K Floor Covering Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Walvatne Steven J and Walvatne Kathryn A
Bought by
S & K Floor Covering Real Estate Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & K Floor Covering Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| S & K Floor Covering Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $88,550 | $7,250 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $88,550 | $7,250 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $82,680 | $8,700 | $73,980 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $74,750 | $8,700 | $66,050 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $74,050 | $8,700 | $65,350 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $69,890 | $8,700 | $61,190 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $66,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $62,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $59,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $55,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $69,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map