112 E 1st St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 1st St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $97,380, approximately $101 per square foot. 112 E 1st St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Matthews Randy E and Matthews Renee D
Bought by
Matthews Randy E and Matthews Renee D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2004
Bought by
Matthews Randy E and Matthews Renee D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Randy E | -- | Attorney | |
| Matthews Randy E | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Randy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $22,710 | $1,890 | $20,820 |
| 2024 | $800 | $22,710 | $1,890 | $20,820 |
| 2023 | $787 | $22,710 | $1,890 | $20,820 |
| 2022 | $729 | $18,330 | $1,270 | $17,060 |
| 2021 | $711 | $18,330 | $1,270 | $17,060 |
| 2020 | $709 | $18,330 | $1,270 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $633 | $15,990 | $1,270 | $14,720 |
| 2018 | $614 | $15,990 | $1,270 | $14,720 |
| 2017 | $633 | $15,990 | $1,270 | $14,720 |
| 2016 | $594 | $16,650 | $1,270 | $15,380 |
| 2015 | $606 | $16,990 | $1,270 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | $600 | $16,990 | $1,270 | $15,720 |
| 2013 | $645 | $16,990 | $1,270 | $15,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map