112 E 2nd St Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 2nd St, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $100,667, approximately $139 per square foot. 112 E 2nd St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Walker Jon R and Walker Susan F
Bought by
Walker Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $22,980 | $4,730 | $18,250 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $21,210 | $4,370 | $16,840 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $19,770 | $4,070 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $18,250 | $3,760 | $14,490 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $17,010 | $3,500 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $16,910 | $3,370 | $13,540 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $16,410 | $3,270 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $15,590 | $3,110 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $15,220 | $3,040 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $15,220 | $3,040 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map