127 E 2nd St Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $46,506 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
546
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 E 2nd St, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $69,127, approximately $126 per square foot. 127 E 2nd St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Nowaski Larry and Nowaski Marjorie
Bought by
Highley Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highley Debra J | $22,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $10,870 | $2,770 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $86 | $10,040 | $2,560 | $7,480 |
| 2023 | $86 | $9,360 | $2,390 | $6,970 |
| 2022 | $86 | $8,640 | $2,210 | $6,430 |
| 2021 | $9 | $8,050 | $2,060 | $5,990 |
| 2020 | $83 | $7,750 | $1,980 | $5,770 |
| 2019 | $107 | $7,520 | $1,920 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $487 | $7,140 | $1,820 | $5,320 |
| 2017 | $472 | $6,970 | $1,780 | $5,190 |
| 2016 | $473 | $6,970 | $1,780 | $5,190 |
| 2015 | $475 | $6,900 | $1,760 | $5,140 |
| 2014 | $475 | $6,900 | $1,760 | $5,140 |
| 2013 | $475 | $7,000 | $1,790 | $5,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map