112 E 36th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Laurel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $244,945
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 36th St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $228,486, approximately $244 per square foot. 112 E 36th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
J R W & Associates Inc
Bought by
Selix Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Jrw & Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Livingston Michael and Livingston Robyn
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Bkm Renovators Lc
Bought by
Livingston Mike and Livingston Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,700
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Bkm Renovators Inc
Bought by
Livingston Mike and Livingston Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bkm Renovators Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Mannebach Thomas H and Mannebach Marlaine R
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selix Jennifer N | $117,500 | None Available | |
| Jrw & Associates | $84,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Livingston Mike | $99,000 | -- | |
| Livingston Mike | $99,500 | -- | |
| Bkm Renovators Lc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $66,209 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Selix Jennifer N | $23,600 | |
| Open | Selix Jennifer N | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Livingston Mike | $103,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bkm Renovators Lc | $83,200 | |
| Closed | Livingston Mike | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $246,300 | $29,300 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $226,200 | $26,500 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $226,200 | $26,500 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $173,600 | $21,100 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $173,600 | $21,100 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $166,000 | $20,200 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $166,000 | $20,200 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $140,800 | $16,800 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $140,800 | $16,800 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $133,400 | $15,600 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $133,400 | $15,600 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $131,600 | $15,100 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map