112 E 8th St Vinton, IA 52349
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 8th St, Vinton, IA 52349 and is currently estimated at $197,397, approximately $121 per square foot. 112 E 8th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Glew Whitney J and Nosbisch Justin
Bought by
Smith David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,328
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Zimpfer Richard Andrew and Zimpfer Yvonne
Bought by
Glew Whitney J and Glew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David B | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Glew Whitney J | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith David B | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glew Whitney J | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $178,400 | $14,200 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $159,800 | $13,600 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $159,800 | $13,600 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $130,100 | $10,800 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $130,100 | $10,800 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $118,100 | $13,900 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $118,100 | $13,900 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $113,200 | $13,500 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $113,200 | $13,500 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $105,800 | $12,600 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $105,800 | $12,600 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map