112 E 9th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $68,932
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E 9th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $60,733, approximately $56 per square foot. 112 E 9th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Pereda Angel and Pereda Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Currier Johnathan G and Currier Amanda L
Bought by
Currier Johnathan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereda Angel | $16,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pereda Angel | $16,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Currier Johnathan G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $673 | $12,233 | $855 | $11,378 |
| 2023 | $607 | $11,478 | $757 | $10,721 |
| 2022 | $500 | $10,444 | $689 | $9,755 |
| 2021 | $427 | $9,670 | $638 | $9,032 |
| 2020 | $404 | $9,457 | $624 | $8,833 |
| 2019 | $441 | $9,867 | $651 | $9,216 |
| 2018 | $472 | $10,110 | $667 | $9,443 |
| 2017 | $456 | $9,980 | $658 | $9,322 |
| 2016 | $467 | $10,081 | $665 | $9,416 |
| 2015 | $566 | $9,913 | $654 | $9,259 |
| 2013 | $566 | $10,166 | $671 | $9,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map