K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kyle Graham
Mel Foster Co. Kewanee
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $97,000
Located on one the best street in Kewanee this home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms one on each level of the home. There is a nice eat in kitchen and main floor laundry. All of the windows in the home are newer vinyl replacements. This is a must see home call today to schedule a showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kyle Graham
Mel Foster Co. Kewanee Listed on: 08/30/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Board
NON BOARD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Loan Home Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peed Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Peed Scott A | $41,500 | Western Illinois Title | |
| The Griffith Investment Group Llc | $24,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Orwing Julie L | $56,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peed Scott A | $41,919 | |
| Previous Owner | The Griffith Investment Group Llc | $16,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Orwing Julie L | $38,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | Sold | $23,655 | -22.4% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | For Sale | $30,500 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,944 | $24,009 | $1,368 | $22,641 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $21,247 | $1,211 | $20,036 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $16,759 | $1,102 | $15,657 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $15,517 | $1,020 | $14,497 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $15,176 | $998 | $14,178 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $15,834 | $1,041 | $14,793 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $16,434 | $1,067 | $15,367 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $16,677 | $1,053 | $15,624 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $16,846 | $1,064 | $15,782 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $16,564 | $1,046 | $15,518 |
| 2013 | $2,009 | $16,986 | $1,073 | $15,913 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kyle Graham
Mel Foster Co. Kewanee
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Board
NON BOARD
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4145795
APN: 20-33-408-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.