628 E Division St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $76,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 E Division St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $69,470, approximately $88 per square foot. 628 E Division St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Carey Donald L
Bought by
Carey Donald L and Carey Linda Ann Jasper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $19,887 | $966 | $18,921 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,599 | $855 | $16,744 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,014 | $778 | $15,236 |
| 2021 | $924 | $12,912 | $720 | $12,192 |
| 2020 | $924 | $12,628 | $704 | $11,924 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,176 | $735 | $12,441 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,117 | $753 | $12,364 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,948 | $743 | $12,205 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,079 | $751 | $12,328 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,860 | $738 | $12,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,188 | $757 | $12,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map