112 E Ash Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Ash Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $825,811, approximately $718 per square foot. 112 E Ash Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Salvador
Bought by
Garcia Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,376
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$622,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Crouch Sandra Mae
Bought by
Garcia Emilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,376
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$622,435
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Emilia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Emilia | $440,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Emilia | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 | $613,313 | $547,400 | $65,913 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $601,288 | $536,667 | $64,621 |
| 2023 | $6,785 | $589,499 | $526,145 | $63,354 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $577,941 | $515,829 | $62,112 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $566,609 | $505,714 | $60,895 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $560,800 | $500,529 | $60,271 |
| 2019 | $6,417 | $549,804 | $490,714 | $59,090 |
| 2018 | $6,322 | $539,024 | $481,092 | $57,932 |
| 2017 | $6,217 | $528,455 | $471,658 | $56,797 |
| 2016 | $6,089 | $518,094 | $462,410 | $55,684 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $487,000 | $436,435 | $50,565 |
| 2014 | $5,030 | $432,000 | $381,435 | $50,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map