Estimated Value: $101,902 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Harrison St, Brook, IN 47922 and is currently estimated at $122,976, approximately $147 per square foot. 112 E Harrison St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Newton Elementary School, South Newton Middle School, and South Newton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2015
Sold by
Burke David Lee
Bought by
Chacon Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Trustt Vivan
Bought by
Burke David Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Teresa | $14,000 | -- | |
| Burke David Lee | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $76,600 | $8,200 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $57,600 | $8,200 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $53,300 | $8,200 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $53,000 | $8,200 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $51,500 | $6,700 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $756 | $37,800 | $6,700 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $738 | $36,900 | $6,700 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $722 | $36,100 | $6,700 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $732 | $36,600 | $5,200 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $720 | $36,000 | $5,200 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $666 | $33,300 | $5,200 | $28,100 |
| 2013 | $666 | $32,800 | $5,200 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map