Estimated Value: $125,603 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Broadway St, Brook, IN 47922 and is currently estimated at $140,651, approximately $125 per square foot. 129 E Broadway St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Newton Elementary School, South Newton Middle School, and South Newton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Davis Jennifer and Colvin Jennifer
Bought by
Colvin Jennifer L and Colvin David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Loretta K Zickmund
Bought by
Jennifer Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colvin Jennifer L | -- | -- | |
| Jennifer Davis | $46,000 | Newton County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $82,800 | $8,400 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $856 | $42,800 | $8,400 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $801 | $39,300 | $8,400 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $798 | $39,100 | $8,400 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $779 | $38,200 | $6,900 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $978 | $48,500 | $6,900 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $941 | $46,600 | $6,900 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $891 | $44,100 | $6,900 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $917 | $45,400 | $5,400 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $887 | $43,900 | $5,400 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $793 | $39,200 | $5,400 | $33,800 |
| 2013 | $793 | $38,600 | $5,400 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map