112 E Hartford Ave Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $522,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Hartford Ave, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $484,832, approximately $202 per square foot. 112 E Hartford Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $413,700 | $129,000 | $284,700 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $403,000 | $118,300 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $353,200 | $107,500 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $303,600 | $97,500 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | $299,300 | $93,200 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $315,200 | $96,800 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $309,900 | $89,600 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $5,321 | $309,900 | $89,600 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $292,800 | $78,800 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $264,200 | $72,000 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $4,597 | $264,200 | $72,000 | $192,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map