112 E Howard Ave Keewatin, MN 55753
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $122,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Howard Ave, Keewatin, MN 55753 and is currently estimated at $96,845, approximately $122 per square foot. 112 E Howard Ave is a home with nearby schools including Keewatin-Nashwauk Elementary School and Nashwauk-Keewatin Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $450 | $70,300 | $8,900 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $450 | $63,500 | $8,900 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $262 | $49,000 | $4,000 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $334 | $50,500 | $4,700 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $270 | $46,700 | $4,700 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $168 | $46,700 | $4,700 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $198 | $36,300 | $4,000 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map