112 E Lane Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $201,056 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Lane Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $223,264, approximately $196 per square foot. 112 E Lane Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Overhoff Christopher P and Overhoff Phillip R
Bought by
Overhoff Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,075
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overhoff Christopher P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Overhoff Christopher P | $81,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $28,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $26,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $26,791 | $0 | $0 |