341

Recently Sold Washington, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    6252 Yellow Brick Rd, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,942

    Last Listing Agent Cory Davis RE/MAX Platinum

    6252 Yellow Brick Rd, Washington, MO 63090
  • /36

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    555 Monty View, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,065

    Last Listing Agent Suann Taylor RE/MAX Today

    555 Monty View, Washington, MO 63090
  • /14

    $455,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3317 Koch Cattle Dr Unit 82 STB, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Hoerstkamp RE/MAX Today

    3317 Koch Cattle Dr Unit 82 STB, Washington, MO 63090
  • /33

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    765 Pottery Tower Ln, Washington, MO 63090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,816

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hennicke Frankenberg ReeceNichols Real Estate

    765 Pottery Tower Ln, Washington, MO 63090
  • /61

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1285 Jonathan Ct, Washington, MO 63090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,269

    Last Listing Agent Dale Wunderlich Elite Land & Auction Co, LLC

    1285 Jonathan Ct, Washington, MO 63090
  • /11

    $62,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    685 Greystone Dr, Washington, MO 63090

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $62,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Stallmann ELS Real Estate Group, LLC

    685 Greystone Dr, Washington, MO 63090
  • /26

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3005 Koch Ln, Washington, MO 63090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,904

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Mandl Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    3005 Koch Ln, Washington, MO 63090
  • /43

    $174,900 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    520 Locust St, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,211

    Last Listing Agent Charles Shockley Magnolia Real Estate

    520 Locust St, Washington, MO 63090
  • /27

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    613 Washington Ave, Washington, MO 63090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,360

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sohn EXP Realty, LLC

    613 Washington Ave, Washington, MO 63090
  • /48

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    341 Stafford St, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,726

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Heberer Genstone Realty

    341 Stafford St, Washington, MO 63090
  • /36

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4 Scenic Dr, Washington, MO 63090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,209

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Flamm Gateway Real Estate

    4 Scenic Dr, Washington, MO 63090
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    122 AKA21083 Sun Valley, Marthasville, MO 63357

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Shiadek Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    122 AKA21083 Sun Valley, Marthasville, MO 63357
  • /58

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    377 Peaceful Hollow Dr, Washington, MO 63090

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,295

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Smith Epique Realty

    377 Peaceful Hollow Dr, Washington, MO 63090
  • /14

    $307,500 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    3304 Back Ln Unit 52 STB, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Hoerstkamp RE/MAX Today

    3304 Back Ln Unit 52 STB, Washington, MO 63090
  • /64

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2005 Jessica Hills Ct, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,536

    Last Listing Agent Janie Schriewer RE/MAX Results

    2005 Jessica Hills Ct, Washington, MO 63090
  • /62

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5224 Woodland Rd, Washington, MO 63090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,092

    Last Listing Agent Janie Schriewer RE/MAX Results

    5224 Woodland Rd, Washington, MO 63090
  • /10

    $48,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    660 Greystone(lot 33) Dr, Washington, MO 63090

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $48,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

660 Greystone(lot 33) Dr, Washington, MO 63090
  • /31

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    415 Watermill Dr, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,744

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Walkenhorst Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    415 Watermill Dr, Washington, MO 63090
  • /34

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1003 Marilyn Ct, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,668

    Last Listing Agent Suann Taylor RE/MAX Today

    1003 Marilyn Ct, Washington, MO 63090
  • /58

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    12 E Main St, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,967

    Last Listing Agent Janie Schriewer RE/MAX Results

    12 E Main St, Washington, MO 63090
  • /35

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1210 Deer Run Dr, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,571

    Last Listing Agent Penny Rombach Dolan, Realtors

    1210 Deer Run Dr, Washington, MO 63090
  • /30

    $269,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10 Jade Ln, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,701

    Last Listing Agent Penny Rombach Dolan, Realtors

    10 Jade Ln, Washington, MO 63090
  • /47

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1201 Fawn Ln, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,353

    Last Listing Agent Matt McClelland RE/MAX Today

    1201 Fawn Ln, Washington, MO 63090
  • /19

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    420 Hill St, Washington, MO 63090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,177

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schindler Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

    420 Hill St, Washington, MO 63090
  • /19

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    609 Jefferson St, Washington, MO 63090

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,133

    Last Listing Agent Angie Holmes Holmes Property Management Group and Real Estate

    609 Jefferson St, Washington, MO 63090
  • /89

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    313 E Main St, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,231

    Last Listing Agent Janie Schriewer RE/MAX Results

    313 E Main St, Washington, MO 63090
  • /31

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    703 Clay St, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,585

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Thompson Realty Executives Premiere

    703 Clay St, Washington, MO 63090
  • /54

    $429,995 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2273 Holtgrewe Rd, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,652

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sohn EXP Realty, LLC

    2273 Holtgrewe Rd, Washington, MO 63090
  • /8

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3300 Koch Cattle Dr Unit 42 STB, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Hoerstkamp RE/MAX Today

    3300 Koch Cattle Dr Unit 42 STB, Washington, MO 63090
  • /2

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2512 Rabbit Trail Dr, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,796

    Last Listing Agent Regan Luetkemeyer Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

    2512 Rabbit Trail Dr, Washington, MO 63090
  • /26

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    603 Roberts St, Washington, MO 63090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,674

    Last Listing Agent Carol Weber ReeceNichols Real Estate

    603 Roberts St, Washington, MO 63090
  • /83

    $1,950,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    111 Hickory Ln, Washington, MO 63090

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,817,885

    Last Listing Agent Julia Southards Realty Executives Premiere

    111 Hickory Ln, Washington, MO 63090
  • /41

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5646 Country Club Ln, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,776

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Schatz Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    5646 Country Club Ln, Washington, MO 63090
  • /38

    $599,984 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2286 Statten Dr, Washington, MO 63090

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,194

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Boehmer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    2286 Statten Dr, Washington, MO 63090
  • /27

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2328 Highway A, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,804

    Last Listing Agent Matt McClelland RE/MAX Today

    2328 Highway A, Washington, MO 63090
  • /8

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Lot 11a Rose Terrace Unit MAR25020506, Washington, MO 63090

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $148,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McClelland RE/MAX Today

  • /37

    $719,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    543 Summer Hill Ln, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF

    Current Estimated Value $655,420

    Last Listing Agent Danyee Mundwiller Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    543 Summer Hill Ln, Washington, MO 63090
  • /47

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    975 Foggy Ct, Washington, MO 63090

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,531

    Last Listing Agent Matt McClelland RE/MAX Today

    975 Foggy Ct, Washington, MO 63090
  • /18

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3309 Koch Cattle Dr Unit 80 STB, Washington, MO 63090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Hoerstkamp RE/MAX Today

    3309 Koch Cattle Dr Unit 80 STB, Washington, MO 63090
  • /37

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2108 Ashton Hills Ct, Washington, MO 63090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,715

    Last Listing Agent Matt McClelland RE/MAX Today

    2108 Ashton Hills Ct, Washington, MO 63090

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Washington, MO?
Homes for sale in Washington, MO have an average home price of $353,710.
What is the average time to sell a house in Washington, MO?
The houses for sale in Washington, MO spend an average of 65 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Washington, MO?
There are 76 active homes for sale in Washington, MO.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Washington, MO?
253 homes have sold in Washington, MO over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Washington, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$310,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$325,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,501,515
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$180,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$188
Number of Homes for Sale
76
Last 12 months Home Sales
253
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home