NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 E Lyon St Avoca, IA 51521

Estimated Value: $45,000 - $96,534

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,096 Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2024

Last sale price $35,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $386 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Heating Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2024

PENDING BEFORE PRINT
Entered for statistical purposes. Home needs work.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Riley Dollen

NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs License #S68748000 Listed on: 03/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Riley Dollen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $742

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.14

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$742

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .14
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 40
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1096.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Crawl Space, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: A-H-S-T-W
  • High School: A-H-S-T-W
  • Middle Or Junior School: A-H-S-T-W

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1920

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2024
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$35,000
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$64,178

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,178
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Schneckloth Beth A and Schneckloth Nicole
Bought by
Schneckloth Roger R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,925
Interest Rate
4.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
A Cut Above Painting Llc $35,000 Titlecore National
Schneckloth Roger R -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schneckloth Roger R $18,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Sold $35,000 0.0% $32 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 For Sale $35,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $522 $34,500 $8,100 $26,400
2024 $522 $31,400 $7,000 $24,400
2023 $742 $31,400 $7,000 $24,400
2022 $720 $37,200 $7,000 $30,200
2021 $1,012 $37,200 $7,000 $30,200
2020 $576 $28,800 $5,915 $22,885
2019 $578 $28,800 $5,915 $22,885
2018 $560 $28,800 $5,915 $22,885
2017 $560 $28,800 $5,915 $22,885
2015 $512 $25,305 $5,915 $19,390
2014 $524 $25,305 $5,915 $19,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 24-486

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 7739-16-201-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.