112 E Main St Marion, IL 62959
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Main St, Marion, IL 62959. 112 E Main St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,745 | $87,030 | $24,080 | $62,950 |
| 2024 | $6,732 | $87,030 | $24,080 | $62,950 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $87,030 | $24,080 | $62,950 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $76,680 | $21,220 | $55,460 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $73,910 | $20,450 | $53,460 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $63,900 | $19,320 | $44,580 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $26,670 | $19,320 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $26,670 | $19,320 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $26,300 | $19,320 | $6,980 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $24,910 | $18,300 | $6,610 |
| 2013 | $4,152 | $64,100 | $18,300 | $45,800 |
| 2012 | $4,152 | $64,100 | $18,300 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map