Seller's Agent in 2019
Arla Frazier
Ever Real Estate, LLC
(317) 908-4050
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $275,000
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION & OPPORTUNITY ABOUND WITH THIS HISTORIC FARM STYLE CHARMER SITUATED ON A DOUBLE LOT IN THE HEART OF NEW PAL * LIMITLESS POSSIBILITIES BUT TO NAME A FEW - EMPTY NEST, INVESTMENT HOME AND/OR SMALL BUSINESS (B-2 BUSINESS ZONING IN PLACE) * WALK TO NPHS DRAGON STADIUM & MAIN STREET SHOPS * NEW EXTERIOR PAINT * NEW CARPET * NEWER ROOF & WATER HEATER * INTERIOR FEATURES 2-BED, 1 FULL BA, SPACIOUS 22 X 22 G/R, E-I-K EQUIPPED W/APPLIANCES. LAUNDRY-UTILITY ROOM * LOW MAINTENANCE EXT * * REAR DECK GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING * MINI-BARN * GRAVEL PARKING IN REAR * CONTACT US FOR PERMITTED B-2 USES * HOME & ADJACENT LOT ARE SOLD TOGETHER * WELCOME HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ever Real Estate, LLC License #RB14040273 Listed on: 11/29/2018
Co-Listed By
Darrell Frazier
Last Buyer's Agent
Morris Lucas
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Taine | $106,200 | Ata Natl Ttl Group Of In Llc | |
| Radke Kurt E | -- | -- | |
| Bledsoe Clinton | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Taine | $109,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Bledsoe Clinton | $55,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Sold | $106,200 | -13.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Price Changed | $122,000 | -2.4% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -2.3% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2018 12/19/18 | For Sale | $128,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2018 12/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $178,500 | $40,000 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $152,000 | $40,000 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $144,600 | $40,000 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $885 | $118,500 | $31,800 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $513 | $84,500 | $15,900 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $433 | $80,600 | $15,900 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $448 | $81,300 | $15,900 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $82,000 | $15,900 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $78,700 | $15,900 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $75,700 | $14,700 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $73,600 | $14,000 | $59,600 |
| 2013 | $1,479 | $75,200 | $14,000 | $61,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Arla Frazier
Ever Real Estate, LLC
(317) 908-4050
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Darrell Frazier
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Morris Lucas
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21609323
APN: 30-10-29-401-002.000-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.