Estimated Value: $269,520 - $407,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Newton St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $338,880, approximately $148 per square foot. 112 E Newton St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Moss Charles
Bought by
Moss Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1968
Bought by
Moss Charles L and Moss Dorothy N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Robert | $69,000 | -- | |
| Moss Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,425 | $6,750 | $59,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,425 | $6,750 | $59,675 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $66,425 | $6,750 | $59,675 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $36,075 | $4,750 | $31,325 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $36,075 | $4,750 | $31,325 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $36,075 | $4,750 | $31,325 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $36,075 | $4,750 | $31,325 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $31,175 | $1,800 | $29,375 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $31,175 | $1,800 | $29,375 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $31,175 | $1,800 | $29,375 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $31,175 | $1,800 | $29,375 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $31,175 | $1,800 | $29,375 |
| 2013 | $1,267 | $30,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map