$320,000
$10K PRICE DROP

112 E Pine St Payson, AZ 85541

Estimated payment $1,786/month

Total Views 2,137
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$280 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home for full time or vacation use. Located right in the heart of Payson with paved roads in all directions. Convenient to stores, restaurants, etc all within walking distance. Central HVAC for heating and cooling. Split floorplan layout. Great lot with plenty of room to relax and enjoy the weather. Simple home with everything you need to move in.

Listing Agent

Evan Andrade

Andrade Realty License #BR539496000 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Genevieve Warren

Andrade Realty License #SA721659000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $951

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,986 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Schools

  • Payson Elementary School
  • Rim Country Middle School
  • Payson High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • North or South Exposure
  • Double Wide

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Pine Ridge Addition Replatted Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 25 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-17-068-B

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$951

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,986 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Highway 87/Beeline Highway and Pine Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: evan001
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-206-2626
  • Subdivision Name: PINE RIDGE ADDITION REPLATTED
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 279.72
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1144.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Payson Elementary School
  • High School: Payson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Payson Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rim Country Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7986.0
  • Parcel #: 304-17-068-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 951.0
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,133 $13,924 $5,704 $8,220
2025 $1,133 -- -- --
2024 $918 $11,599 $3,411 $8,188
2023 $918 $9,889 $3,276 $6,613
2022 $888 $8,001 $3,276 $4,725
2021 $876 $8,001 $3,276 $4,725
2020 $868 $0 $0 $0
2019 $841 $0 $0 $0
2018 $787 $0 $0 $0
2017 $899 $0 $0 $0
2016 $944 $0 $0 $0
2015 $994 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $320,000 -3.0% $280 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $330,000 +78.4% $288 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold $185,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2018 05/13/18 For Sale $185,000 +137.2% $161 / Sq Ft
08/30/2012 08/30/12 Sold $78,000 -8.1% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Price Changed $84,900 -8.7% $74 / Sq Ft
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Price Changed $93,000 -2.1% $81 / Sq Ft
07/17/2012 07/17/12 Price Changed $95,000 -1.0% $83 / Sq Ft
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Price Changed $96,000 -1.0% $84 / Sq Ft
06/28/2012 06/28/12 Price Changed $97,000 -1.0% $85 / Sq Ft
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Price Changed $98,000 -1.0% $86 / Sq Ft
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Price Changed $99,000 -5.7% $87 / Sq Ft
06/05/2012 06/05/12 For Sale $105,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7010794

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.