112 E Saddle Dr Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,663
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Saddle Dr, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $325,209, approximately $195 per square foot. 112 E Saddle Dr is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Weeks Kerri H
Bought by
Siqueiros Christian James and Siqueiros Marissa Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Outstanding Balance
$300,192
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Driver Charles Merle and Driver Mary Lou
Bought by
Weeks James E and Weeks Kerri H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Montez John E
Bought by
Driver Charles Merle and Driver Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Montez Gail T
Bought by
Montez John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siqueiros Christian James | $306,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Weeks James E | $191,250 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Driver Charles Merle | $159,000 | Safford Title Agency | |
| Montez John E | -- | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siqueiros Christian James | $300,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks James E | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driver Charles Merle | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montez John E | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,271 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,068 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,068 | $18,060 | $1,064 | $16,996 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $16,778 | $1,064 | $15,714 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $14,626 | $993 | $13,633 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $13,163 | $1,104 | $12,059 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map