112 E Scott St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $95,696 - $130,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Scott St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $116,174, approximately $87 per square foot. 112 E Scott St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Winskill Bobby E and Winskill Dawn R
Bought by
Mathias Elizabeth Ursula and Urusla Posey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Elizabeth Ursula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,512 | $22,334 | $1,447 | $20,887 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $20,969 | $1,359 | $19,610 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $22,613 | $3,002 | $19,611 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $21,499 | $2,854 | $18,645 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $20,645 | $2,741 | $17,904 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $20,282 | $2,693 | $17,589 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $23,507 | $1,369 | $22,138 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $23,416 | $1,364 | $22,052 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $23,468 | $1,367 | $22,101 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $23,010 | $1,340 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,770 | $1,370 | $20,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,770 | $1,370 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map