NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $445,960

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2025

Last sale price $413,500 $410 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,672 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Princeton Elementary School Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • 5-minute walk to Mathews Park

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome home to this beautifully updated and maintained College Park bungalow! Step inside and enjoy this historic restoration from start to finish. The living room, dining room, and kitchen flow perfectly for entertaining and efficient living and the 2 bedrooms share a large jack-and-jill bathroom with a double vanity and shower. The kitchen displays custom cabinetry and stunning quartz countertops along with newer appliances (all installed in 2021). The windows were professionally restored with the original trim for historical accuracy and aesthetic. In the back of the home, you'll love the Florida Room, which would make a perfect home office, gym, or secondary living space. Outside in the backyard, there is incredible, private space for gathering, outdoor living, and/or your pets. The yard is fully fenced, including the driveway, which has its own gate access to the detached 2-car garage. There are additional updates throughout, including new electrical and panel (2021), roof (2020), plumbing and electric water heater (2021), wood fence and gate (2021), garage doors (2022), irrigation (2022), crawlspace and attic professionally secured (2023). The HVAC system is approx. 8 years old and has been maintained annually. Fiber internet is available on the street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Pelfrey

MILLER GRANT AND COMPANY Brokerage Phone: 407-399-6031 License #3493300 Listed on: 06/20/2025

Co-Listed By

Kailey Sexton

MILLER GRANT AND COMPANY Brokerage Phone: 407-399-6031 License #3493297

Last Buyer's Agent

Casey Theodorson, LLC

ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES License #3481430

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,094

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,348 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned R-2A/T/W

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,094

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,348 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Building Area Total: 1576
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6348
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261018552
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-399-6031
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 146.42
  • Escrow City: Winter Park
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Canton Ave
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 410.22
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-399-6031
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 93.65

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Princeton Elem
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle Or Junior School: College Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2A/T/W
  • Parcel Number: 13-22-29-3928-02-040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Street Dead-End, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please refer to City of Orlando lease restrictions and guidelines.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5094.2
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: G-43
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2025
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$413,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-2.71%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$418,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.53%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2021
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2021
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
181.70%
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Pritchard John W
Bought by
Jordan Aimee L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Matthew $413,500 East Coast Title
Schneider Melissa $347,000 None Listed On Document
Main Street Group Orlando Llc $220,000 Saint Lawrence Title
Jordan Aimee L $62,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schneider Melissa $277,600
Previous Owner Main Street Group Orlando Llc $221,200
Previous Owner Jordan Aimee L $63,000
Previous Owner Jordan Aimee L $55,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Sold $413,500 -2.7% $410 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2025 06/20/25 For Sale $425,000 +22.5% $422 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $347,000 -0.9% $344 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2021 07/31/21 For Sale $350,000 +59.1% $347 / Sq Ft
03/24/2021 03/24/21 Sold $220,000 0.0% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Sale $220,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,281 $390,350 $250,000 $140,350
2025 $5,281 $392,700 $250,000 $142,700
2024 $4,889 $324,125 -- --
2023 $4,889 $305,816 $0 $0
2022 $4,743 $296,909 $191,000 $105,909
2021 $3,924 $225,877 $170,000 $55,877
2020 $3,602 $227,012 $170,000 $57,012
2019 $3,836 $257,131 $189,900 $67,231
2018 $3,176 $183,419 $112,000 $71,419
2017 $2,804 $150,118 $92,000 $58,118
2016 $2,598 $135,253 $84,000 $51,253
2015 $2,429 $123,719 $74,000 $49,719
2014 $2,295 $117,990 $70,000 $47,990

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6316633

Stellar MLS

APN: 13-2229-3928-02-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.