112 E Washington St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $71,754
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Washington St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $65,939, approximately $57 per square foot. 112 E Washington St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Wofford Brandy M and Wofford Timothy
Bought by
Ledford Kent and Ledford Rebecca N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Blythe Lisa
Bought by
Ledford Kent and Cherry Ledford Rebeca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Himmelheber John Colt
Bought by
Himmelheber Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Ricky Lyn Phillips
Bought by
Randy Newman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Russell Philpott
Bought by
Ricky Lyn Phillips
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledford Kent | $39,582 | Southwest Abstract & Title | |
| Ledford Kent | $5,500 | None Available | |
| Himmelheber Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Randy Newman | $6,000 | -- | |
| Ricky Lyn Phillips | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |