115 E Texas St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $65,075
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Texas St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $61,019, approximately $59 per square foot. 115 E Texas St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Copeland James
Bought by
Fannon Tony R and Fannon Mary I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,626
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Tidmore Tommy and Tidmore Carol Anne
Bought by
Copeland James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fannon Tony R | $22,000 | -- | |
| Fannon Tony R | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Copeland James | $4,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fannon Tony R | $35,626 |