112 Early Ave Sandston, VA 23150
Estimated Value: $344,986 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Early Ave, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $372,497, approximately $158 per square foot. 112 Early Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Sandston Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Lowe Ricky L
Bought by
Carter Janet J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Hoge Virginia W
Bought by
Lowe Ricky L and Lowe Anne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,440
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Janet J | $170,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Ricky L | $141,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Janet J | $144,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Ricky L | $127,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $361,200 | $42,100 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | $416 | $332,500 | $40,200 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $332,500 | $40,200 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $285,800 | $38,200 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $436 | $239,700 | $34,300 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $436 | $239,700 | $34,300 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $436 | $217,500 | $32,300 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $436 | $205,700 | $32,300 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $190,600 | $32,300 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $179,300 | $32,300 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $179,300 | $32,300 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $170,000 | $32,300 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map