112 Eastview Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $256,491 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Eastview Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $261,623, approximately $174 per square foot. 112 Eastview Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Etress Shilon and Etress Erie
Bought by
Etress Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Etress Eric and Etress Shilah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,203
Outstanding Balance
$87,057
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Wise Willie Glen and Bank Of America National Assoc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etress Eric | -- | Attorney | |
| Etress Eric | $111,800 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etress Eric | $114,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $189,849 | $40,606 | $149,243 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $121,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $117,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $114,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $111,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $109,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $107,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $105,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $102,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $100,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $96,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,618 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map