M
Seller's Agent in 2025
MICHELLE PERONE
Weichert Corporate
(609) 374-1341
24 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $283,000
WoW welcome home ! Walk right in and say I am home . This home was redone from floors to ceiling. Floors are a luxury vinyl that looks like wood but cleans and wears beautifully . New recessed lighting , all new light fixtures , new kitchen with granite counters, soft close cabinets, tile back splash and complete stainless steak appliance package. Three bedrooms have carpet so your feet can be warm when getting out of bed , all bedrooms have new ceiling fans. Owners bedroom has a large walk in shower. Hall bath is also new with a extra large shower . Both bathrooms have dual flush bathrooms along with new lights vanities, sinks and of course floors and showers. This one you must see for yourself join me at the open house tomorrow 12- 3 I would love to show you around. Don't miss this one !!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 983-2888 rmichaud@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors-Medford Listed on: 11/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(856) 235-1950 fcawley@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors - Moorestown License #788893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Jeanine | $264,000 | Core Title | |
| Parsons Thomas P | $155,000 | Surety Title | |
| Cianci Alberta E | $61,000 | Weichert Title Agency | |
| Boerner Teresa J | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbin Jeanine | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cianci Alberta E | $54,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Boerner Teresa J | $64,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $264,000 | -1.7% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $268,692 | +73.3% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -16.2% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -1.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $197,400 | -1.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +227.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Sold | $61,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2013 08/10/13 | For Sale | $61,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $89,700 | $26,000 | $63,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
MICHELLE PERONE
Weichert Corporate
(609) 374-1341
24 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Wiessner
Joe Wiessner Realty LLC
(609) 400-3035
48 in this area
241 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Greenblatt
Weichert Corporate
(856) 296-4131
16 in this area
538 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJCD2105492
APN: 36-06701-02-00001-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.