112 Everest St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,441 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Everest St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $622,110, approximately $706 per square foot. 112 Everest St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Melendez Carlos and Melendez Betha
Bought by
Melendez Carlos and Melendez Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2015
Sold by
Melendez Carlos and Melendez Bertha
Bought by
The Melendez Revocable Living Trust and Melendez Bertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| The Melendez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $51,881 | $10,802 | $41,079 |
| 2024 | $665 | $50,864 | $10,590 | $40,274 |
| 2023 | $642 | $49,867 | $10,382 | $39,485 |
| 2022 | $624 | $48,890 | $10,179 | $38,711 |
| 2021 | $619 | $47,932 | $9,980 | $37,952 |
| 2020 | $630 | $47,443 | $9,879 | $37,564 |
| 2019 | $613 | $46,514 | $9,686 | $36,828 |
| 2018 | $604 | $45,603 | $9,497 | $36,106 |
| 2017 | $575 | $44,710 | $9,311 | $35,399 |
| 2016 | $556 | $43,834 | $9,129 | $34,705 |
| 2015 | $562 | $43,178 | $8,993 | $34,185 |
| 2014 | $556 | $42,334 | $8,818 | $33,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map