112 Fairview Dr Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $232,108 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Fairview Dr, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $266,277, approximately $156 per square foot. 112 Fairview Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Letricia Tejeda
Bought by
Tejeda Efrem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Kapphahn Lorraine
Bought by
Tejeda Letricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Coley Rhonda K
Bought by
Kapphahn Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,502
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejeda Efrem | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tejeda Letricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kapphahn Lorraine | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kapphahn Lorraine | $83,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $254,660 | $13,000 | $241,660 |
| 2024 | $44 | $240,470 | $13,000 | $227,470 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $234,090 | $13,000 | $221,090 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $176,240 | $11,220 | $165,020 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $162,520 | $11,220 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $159,940 | $11,220 | $148,720 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $156,730 | $11,220 | $145,510 |
| 2018 | $428 | $157,810 | $11,330 | $146,480 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $145,700 | $12,120 | $133,580 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $146,510 | $12,120 | $134,390 |
| 2015 | $431 | $145,730 | $12,120 | $133,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,350 | $12,120 | $135,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map