112 Farham Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $607,129 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Farham Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $626,282, approximately $393 per square foot. 112 Farham Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Mittal Shyam
Bought by
Mittal Shyam and Mittal Shakuntla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Mittal Shyam and Mittal Shakuntla
Bought by
Mittal Shyam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,014
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Mittal Shyam and Mittal Shakuntla
Bought by
Mittal Shyam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Livin Vancamp Gary A and Livin Gary A Vancamp Revocable
Bought by
Mittal Shyam and Mittal Shakuntla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,120
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Vancamp Gary A
Bought by
Livin Vancamp Gary A and Livin Gary A Vancamp Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Sue Kluball Robert J and Sue Teri
Bought by
Vancamp Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Kluball Robert J and Kluball Teri Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,070
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittal Shyam | -- | None Available | |
| Mittal Shyam | -- | First American Title Ofs | |
| Mittal Shyam | -- | None Available | |
| Mittal Shyam | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Livin Vancamp Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Vancamp Gary A | $192,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kluball Robert J | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mittal Shyam | $208,800 | |
| Closed | Mittal Shyam | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Mittal Shyam | $259,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Vancamp Gary A | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kluball Robert J | $144,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $460,499 | $127,952 | $332,547 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $451,471 | $125,444 | $326,027 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $442,620 | $122,985 | $319,635 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $433,942 | $120,574 | $313,368 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $425,434 | $118,210 | $307,224 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $421,072 | $116,998 | $304,074 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $412,816 | $114,704 | $298,112 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $404,722 | $112,455 | $292,267 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $396,787 | $110,250 | $286,537 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $389,008 | $108,089 | $280,919 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $383,166 | $106,466 | $276,700 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $375,661 | $104,381 | $271,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map