112 Forest Gate Cir Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,764
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Forest Gate Cir, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $359,829, approximately $95 per square foot. 112 Forest Gate Cir is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Rich Joy
Bought by
Rich Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Joy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $22,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $21,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $21,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $20,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $20,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $20,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $20,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $20,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $20,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $20,991 | $0 | $0 |