112 Forest Trail Oak Brook, IL 60523
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $773,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,706
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Forest Trail, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $697,838, approximately $257 per square foot. 112 Forest Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Stella May Swartz Elementary School, and John E Albright Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Mirmingos Athena and Mirmingos Apostolos
Bought by
Akm Trust #1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Jack Family Llc
Bought by
Kapolas James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,818
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$581,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Dubose Jennifer
Bought by
Jack Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Firstar Bank Illinois
Bought by
Dubose Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akm Trust #1 | -- | None Available | |
| Kapolas James H | -- | Stc | |
| Jack Family Llc | $477,000 | -- | |
| Dubose Jennifer | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapolas James H | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubose Jennifer | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,243 | $208,169 | $107,902 | $100,267 |
| 2023 | $8,123 | $192,500 | $99,780 | $92,720 |
| 2022 | $7,648 | $185,050 | $95,920 | $89,130 |
| 2021 | $6,670 | $180,440 | $93,530 | $86,910 |
| 2020 | $6,529 | $176,490 | $91,480 | $85,010 |
| 2019 | $6,260 | $167,790 | $86,970 | $80,820 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $163,710 | $82,330 | $81,380 |
| 2017 | $6,132 | $134,290 | $78,450 | $55,840 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $126,500 | $73,900 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $99,040 | $68,850 | $30,190 |
| 2014 | $5,355 | $110,020 | $83,850 | $26,170 |
| 2013 | $5,238 | $111,570 | $85,030 | $26,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map