Estimated Value: $366,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Fox Run Cir, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $380,875, approximately $149 per square foot. 112 Fox Run Cir is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $10,860 | $2,280 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $9,450 | $1,200 | $8,250 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $9,450 | $1,200 | $8,250 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $9,450 | $1,200 | $8,250 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $9,450 | $1,200 | $8,250 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $8,770 | $960 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $8,770 | $960 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $8,770 | $960 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $8,770 | $960 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $219,370 | $24,000 | $195,370 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $265,570 | $24,000 | $241,570 |
| 2014 | $457 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map