112 Gatewood Bay Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $276,044 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Gatewood Bay, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $311,011, approximately $115 per square foot. 112 Gatewood Bay is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Cibolo Valley Elementary School, Barbara Jordan Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities San Antonio Llc
Bought by
Gomez Ramon and Gomez Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,015
Outstanding Balance
$65,924
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Ramon | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Ramon | $111,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $265,000 | $34,112 | $230,888 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $300,310 | $29,269 | $271,041 |
| 2023 | $6,563 | $339,654 | $41,826 | $297,828 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $256,644 | $28,147 | $228,497 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $215,779 | $24,035 | $191,744 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $210,915 | $24,035 | $186,880 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $216,462 | $20,900 | $195,562 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $201,016 | $20,900 | $180,116 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $191,867 | $20,900 | $170,967 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $191,227 | $16,673 | $174,554 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $167,774 | $15,598 | $152,176 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $159,524 | $14,250 | $145,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map