112 Giles Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Giles Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $312,667, approximately $302 per square foot. 112 Giles Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Sagers Donald R and Sagers Catherine A
Bought by
Swisher Adam Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$67,355
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Sagers Donald R and Sagers Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisher Adam Robert | $63,750 | None Available | |
| Sagers Donald R | $64,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swisher Adam Robert | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $343,100 | $80,600 | $262,500 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $62,000 | $16,900 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map