Estimated Value: $514,734 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Harbrooke Cir, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $578,434, approximately $179 per square foot. 112 Harbrooke Cir is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Reidville Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Shafer Edward R
Bought by
Shafer Edward R and Shafer Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Shafer Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,134
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
S C Pillon Homes Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Bought by
S C Pillon Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Edward R | -- | None Available | |
| Shafer Edward R | $270,168 | -- | |
| D R Horton Crown Llc | $1,538,796 | -- | |
| S C Pillon Homes Inc | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shafer Edward R | $216,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $2,716 | $2,716 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $13,745 | $2,056 | $11,689 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $11,952 | $1,720 | $10,232 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $11,952 | $1,720 | $10,232 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $11,952 | $1,720 | $10,232 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $11,952 | $1,720 | $10,232 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $11,952 | $1,720 | $10,232 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $10,800 | $1,720 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $10,800 | $1,720 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $10,800 | $1,720 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $913 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map