112 Henry Rd Vicksburg, MS 39183
Estimated Value: $199,291 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,341
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Henry Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39183 and is currently estimated at $241,323, approximately $103 per square foot. 112 Henry Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Sherman Avenue Elementary School, Warren Central Intermediate School, and Warren Central Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $15,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $615 | $15,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $605 | $15,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $605 | $14,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $12,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $605 | $12,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $12,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $12,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $496 | $12,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $479 | $12,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map