112 Hereford Dr Tupelo, MI 38804
Estimated Value: $489,802 - $537,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Hereford Dr, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $511,201, approximately $144 per square foot. 112 Hereford Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Bought by
Skaggs Erik and Skaggs Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,920
Outstanding Balance
$210,716
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Heardtown Estates Dev Of Ms
Bought by
Banks John H and Banks Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Erik | $295,000 | -- | |
| Skaggs Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Banks John H | -- | -- | |
| Heardtown Estates Dev Of Ms Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History