117 Hereford Dr Tupelo, MS 38804
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $463,756
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Hereford Dr, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $439,939, approximately $168 per square foot. 117 Hereford Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Bought by
Hester Monica Lynn and Hester Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Bought by
Dustin Gerald W and Dustin Annalisa Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,574
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Bently Terry
Bought by
Wise Tracis D and Wise Brandie N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Monica Lynn | $390,000 | -- | |
| Dustin Gerald W | $287,500 | -- | |
| Gerald Dustin W | -- | None Available | |
| Wise Tracis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History