136 Angus Dr Tupelo, MI 38804
Estimated Value: $463,439 - $570,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,475
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Angus Dr, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $516,860, approximately $148 per square foot. 136 Angus Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Js Llc
Bought by
Taylor Mickey and Taylor Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,824
Outstanding Balance
$191,685
Interest Rate
4.23%
Estimated Equity
$325,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Heardtown Estates Development Of Ms Inc
Bought by
Js Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,824
Outstanding Balance
$191,685
Interest Rate
4.23%
Estimated Equity
$325,175
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Mickey | -- | -- | |
| Js Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History