112 High St Leonia, NJ 07605
Estimated Value: $728,740 - $902,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 High St, Leonia, NJ 07605 and is currently estimated at $831,685, approximately $522 per square foot. 112 High St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Anna C. Scott Elementary School, Leonia Middle School, and Leonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,867 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $14,657 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $13,635 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $13,885 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $13,710 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $13,475 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $13,005 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $12,848 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $12,695 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $12,145 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $11,922 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $11,725 | $436,100 | $300,000 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map